?

Log in

a work in progress

Recent Entries

yessikg

got vids

View

Navigation

June 2nd, 2014

I'm alive and I gave in!

Share
got vids
So just FYI I have a Tumblr now (and I'm wasting all my time on Tumblr because of it). Anyways is yessikg.tumblr.com and if you want to drop by and say hi that would be cool :)

December 14th, 2013

With the fucking awesome season that Haven had, the rock solid ratings, and that really terrifying cliffhanger what is SyFy waiting for?

They were renewed half-way through the season last year, this is way overdue!

October 24th, 2013

I'm buried in homework which is why I'm never around (why did I think grad school was a good idea!?!) but I'm still watching my shows (at some point).

I was going to come in here and post how much I was liking season 9 of SPN and that I was starting to have faith in Carver and then episode 3 happened, lol jk nevermind Carver still SUCKS!

*SIGH* and the episode was going so well too, here's hoping they don't screw up next week's episode! *low standards*

June 9th, 2013

In one word? PERFECT



Give me the rest of the season NOW!!!

June 4th, 2013

In a word? NOPE

Spoilery Rant Ahoy!...Collapse )

May 6th, 2013


Homophobes and Bigots Need to GTFO Fandom (ALL FANDOM!)



I really need this in a shirt, I will so wear it to all conventions I go to!  

April 24th, 2013

So let's face it we have all been going a little mad waiting for Warehouse 13 to come back. It seems only fair that so much awesomeness has occurred during this long ass hiatus specially on the Bering and Wells front (in fact all these awesome things will make any B&W shipper super happy).

If you are wondering what awesomeness I'm talking about, I say to you: 'you are out of the Warehouse 13 loop you fool!' No for real, these things have been all over the internet. Here they are in chronological order:

Clickety clickety...Collapse )

Yeah it's going to be extremely hard to top this hiatus, now I'm like a million times more excited for the return of this show. And just because I have to: FEELS!!!!

February 23rd, 2013

I haven't done anything Stargate in a while but I decided to participate in daniel_vala's Month of Love Challenge and I felt like making some 'Unending' gifs. Enjoy! :)

Clicky...Collapse )

January 24th, 2013

It can be summed in one word: PERFECT

WOW this episode just blew me away! I expected it to be good because of Felicia Day and because I tend to love the fun episodes but it totally surpassed my expectations.

Not only did we have a funny episode but also a GAY episode, and they handled it so well too (maybe this was a test run? *fingers crossed*) with Charlie and her many suitors. Gotta say I loved the fairy, maybe she can come back for the next episode Charlie is in, here's hoping!

My love for this episode is so vast that I have already rewatched it and made a few gifs more like 12
12 gifs here...Collapse )

(Photobucket link: http://s850.photobucket.com/albums/ab64/yessik_potc/gifs/Supernatural/)

Gotta go, going to rewatch the episode AGAIN AND AGAIN AND...

January 3rd, 2013

 
So I had a pretty good time at Christmas' and New Year's: The Devil's Carnival released a teaser trailer for part 2, Rizzoli & Isles' season finale aired on Christmas Day, I saw ice sculptures, and welcomed the new year at an 80's music concert; the only bad Christmas present I got was that LEVERAGE got cancelled :((((

Hope you all had a great time and that nothing soured your holidays, here's hoping that 2013 is better than 2012 and 2011! :P 



So, I was watching the Once Upon a Time promo that came out yesterday, the "Timeless Love Stories" one, and I thought that it could be improved by replacing a particular clip with one that is more deserving ;)



 
Powered by LiveJournal.com